Society Chapters

If you are a society chapter chair or vice-chair and do not see your name appear on this page, please contact the section webmaster.

 Society ChapterInfo

Aerospace & Electronic System (AES10)
Chair: Luis Rodrigues
Vice-Chair: Erik Blasch


CH07126 (Joint)

Website

Antennas & Propagation (AP03)
Chair: Robert Paknys

CH07179

Website

Broadcast Technology Society (BT02)
Chair: Manijeh Khataie

CH07136

Website

Circuits & Systems (CAS04)
Chair: M. Omair Ahmad

CH07012

Website

Computer Society (C16)
Chair: Sofiene Tahar
Chair: Abdelwahab Hamou-Lhadj

CH07017

Website

Consumer Electronics (CE08)
Chair: Diana Gil
Vice-Chair: Mostafa Darvishi

CH07182

Website

Council on Electronics Design Automation (CEDA44)
Chair: Roni Khazaka

CH10780

Website

Control Systems (CS23)
Chair: Hamid Mahboubi
Vice-Chair: Mohammad Mehdi Asadi

CH07106

Website

Communications (COM19)
Chair: Anader Benyamin-Seeyar

CH07016 (Joint)

Website
Meetings

Computational Intelligence (CIS11)
Chair: Mounir Boukadoum

CH07123

Website

Components, Packaging & Manufacturing Technology (CPMT21)
Chair: Amy Pinchuk
Secretary: Robert Paknys

CH07068 (Joint)

Website

Dielectrics & Electrical Insulation (DEI32)
Chair: Mahmoud Abou-Dakka
Chair: Eric David

CH07021
(Jt Ottawa)

Website

Education (E25)
Chair: Hamadou Saliah-Hassane

CH07119

Website

Electron Devices (ED15)
Chair: Mojtaba Kahrizi

CH07110

Website

Engineering in Medicine & Biology (EMB18)
Chair: Diego Guarin Lopez

CH07018

Website

Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC27)
Chair: Amy Pinchuk
Secretary: Robert Paknys

CH07068 (Joint)

Website

Industrial Applications (IA34)
Chair: Akshay Kumar Rathore
Vice-Chair: Syed Qaseem Ali

CH07020

Website

Industrial Electronics (IE13)
Chair: Kamal Al Haddad
Secretary: Hani Vahedi

CH07139

Website

Information Theory (IT12)
Chair: Anader Benyamin-Seeyar

CH07016 (Joint)

Website
Meetings

Microwave Theory & Techniques (MTT17)
Chair: Ke Wu

CH07011

Website

Nanotechnology Council (NANO42)
Chair: Federico Rosei

CH07183

Website

Power Electronics (PEL35)
Chair: Syed Qaseem Ali
Vice-Chair: Subhadeep Bhattacharya

CH07181

Website

Power & Energy (PE31)
Chair: Ambrish Chandra

CH07153

Website

Photonics (PHO36)
Chair: Odile Liboiron-Ladouceur

CH07178

Website

Robotics & Automation (RA24)
Chair: Farhad Aghili

CH07158

Website
Meetings

Systems, Man & Cybernetics (SMC28)
Chair: Walter Lucia
Vice-Chair: Luis Rodrigues

CH07126 (Joint)

Website

Signal Processing (SP01)
Chair: Benoit Champagne
Vice-Chair: Arash Mohammadi

CH07092

Website

Solid State Circuits Society (SSC37)
Chair: Mohamad Sawan
Vice-Chair: Ghazal Nabovati

CH07095

Website

Teacher in Service Program (TISP)
Chair: Nikolaos Roussos

Website
YouTube

Technology & Engineering Management (TEM14)
Chair: Raphael Tana
Vice-Chair: Nihad F. Bassis

CH07172

Website

Vehicular Technology (VT06)
Chair: Fabrice Labeau

CH07132

Website

Events Calendar

« November 2017 » loading...
M T W T F S S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Wed 29

IEEE CE Chapter Annual General Meeting

November 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm